Featured

BB 19: Gauahar Khan lauds Gaurav khanna for his loyalty towards his group

Former Bigg Boss winner Gauahar Khan has been actively voicing her views on the ongoing season of the reality show. The Bigg Boss Season 7 winner recently praised Big Boss 19 contestant Gaurav Khanna while simultaneously being extremely loyal to his group despite losing the task against Ashnoor Kaur, whom he considers a good friend.Millennial media consultingMovie schedules service

Sharing a story on her social media account, Gauahar lauded Gaurav’s sportsmanship during a recent task and wrote, ‘Task haarkar bhi jeet gaya, loyal to the group.’ She also highlighted how even in defeat, Gaurav showed loyalty to his group, with fans dubbing him as a man with a heart of gold.

The post comes after a task in which Gaurav did not emerge victorious and lost to his own groupmate Ashnoor Kaur. Despite the loss, he chose to cheer for Ashnoor despite the fact that he lost and was seen telling his group who was trying to console him that “wo jeeti na apne hi group ki hai – she won; it’s okay, she’s a part of our group.”

His calm approach and advice to his group, not only to not overreact, earned appreciation from Gauahar, who has consistently supported him for playing what she describes as a clean and loyal game. While applauding, Gauahar Khan has been extremely vocal about every contestant and their personality and game tactics in Bigg Boss Season 19. During her Weekend Ka Vaar appearance a few weeks ago, she had criticised music composer and BB19 contestant Amaal Malik for his tone and personal words and even called him double-faced.

She also urged him to be mindful of his language. Malik, however, had appeared indifferent and was later seen telling housemates Baseer Ali and Zeishan Quadri that Gauahar was unnecessarily lashing out, remarking, ‘Faltu ka chad rahi hai.’

To this, Gauahar, through her social media account, had responded strongly, writing, ‘Battameez se kya hi expect kar sakte hain, Tameez sikhai nahi jaa sakti’ (What can you expect from a rude person?). She also praised fellow contestant Kunickaa, calling her the best “60-plus” contestant ever on Bigg Boss.

Gaurika Sharma

Recent Posts

5 Fintech Companies Changing the Way Indians Access Short-Term Credit

Unexpected expenses can put immediate pressure on household finances, particularly when savings are not enough…

2 days ago

Strong Institutions, Trust-Based Governance & Sustainable Growth are the Foundation of Viksit Bharat @2047”: CS Arjun Tyagi

Renowned corporate professional and Regional Council Member of NIRC of ICSI CS Arjun Tyagi, while…

2 days ago

‘The Economic DNA of Bharat’ Authored by Dr Monica B. Sood Decodes Bharat’s Civilizational Economic Code for ‘Viksit Bharat-2047’

What if Bharat’s remarkable ability to survive, rebuild, reinvent and rise is not merely the…

2 days ago

CUHP Vice Chancellor’s Memoir ‘Sanskar Se Sankalp Tak’ Launched in New Delhi

From Values to Resolution: Prof. Sat Prakash Bansal’s Autobiography Explores the Bedrock of Educational Leadership…

3 days ago

Festive Beauty Trends 2026 Showcased at Cleopatra, Chandigarh

CHANDIGARH: The festive season’s latest makeover trends for 2026 were showcased at Cleopatra, Sector 9,…

4 days ago

IBBI suspends insolvency professional Navneet Gupta !

The Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) has issued a one-year suspension against insolvency…

1 week ago